I have been blogging here for several years mainly on Canadian and international affairs. Now I also blog at CommentIndia.com on matters relating to India and international issues.

Visit CommentIndia.com

Blogs

  • Home
    Home This is where you can find all the blog posts throughout the site.
  • Tags
    Tags Displays a list of tags that have been used in the blog.
  • Archives
    Archives Contains a list of blog posts that were created previously.
  • Login
Bloggers

Ujjal Dosanjh

The Honourable Ujjal Dosanjh PC,QC,LL.B
Member of the Canadian Parliament for Vancouver South In office 2004–2011
Canadian Minister of Health In office July 20, 2004 – February 5, 2006
33rd Premier of British Columbia In office February 24, 2000 – June 5, 2001
Member of the British Columbia Legislative Assembly for Vancouver-Kensington In office 1991 –2001
Attorney General of British Columbia In office August 16, 1995 – February 29, 2000
British Columbia's Minister Responsible for Multiculturalism and Human Rights In office May 10, 1995 – February 29, 2000
British Columbia's Minister of Government Services In office April 10, 1995 – August 16, 1995
British Columbia's Minister Responsible for Sports In office April 10, 1995 – August 16, 1995